Privacy policy

Centennial Property Group (CPG) is committed to ensuring the privacy and security of individuals’ personal information that we hold and, in handling this information, we are governed by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) including the Australian Privacy Principles. See www.oaic.gov.au for more information about your privacy and the protection of your personal information.

If you use CPG’s website, we may collect personal information about you in the form of your IP address or domain name. Our website uses cookies. Cookies do not identify you personally, but they may link back to a database record about you. We use cookies to monitor usage of our website and to create a personal record of when you visit our website and what pages you view so that we may service you more efficiently.

If you do not give us information about yourself that we ask for, we may not be able to provide you with the information about the CPG products or services you the subject of your enquiry.

If you email us, the email may contain personal information about that you. We are committed not to use or disclose personal information that CPG collects otherwise than as envisaged in the Australian Privacy Principles. The information will be treated in accordance with CPG’s ordinary business and we will not use or disclose personal information other than for the purpose for which we collected it or anything ancillary and appropriate.

CPG takes reasonable steps to protect all the personal information in our possession that we have collected via the website, CPG cannot guarantee the security of all data submitted to us over the internet.

We of course need to communicate with our stakeholders. That may involve the sending marketing material to our current and prospective investors. You may ask us to stop doing this by unsubscribing or otherwise asking us to desist. If you do that we will comply as soon as reasonably practicable. Likewise, we will amend or update or correct personal information if requested, and we will permit you to access your personal information if you ask us for access.

CPG’s Privacy Policy describes in detail how we manage privacy and how we collect, use and protect your personal information.

If you want to know more, please view or download our privacy policy by clicking here.

If you want more information or have a complaint, please contact:

Centennial Property Group Privacy Officer
Level 27 Bligh Chambers
25 Bligh Street Sydney NSW 2000
telephone: +61 2 8277 6688
email: privacy{a}centennial.com.au